Winners & Runners

Finalist for National Winner/Runner competitions
Yaazhini Ajeeth Singh
Yaazhini
Ajeeth Singh

Tampa Bay Tamil Academy - West (FL)
FINALIST LEVEL 2
Athishraj Amirtharaj
Athishraj
Amirtharaj

Tampa Bay Tamil Academy - West (FL)
FINALIST LEVEL 2
Ghayathiri Anandaraman
Ghayathiri
Anandaraman

Coppell Tamil Learning Center (TX)
FINALIST LEVEL 2
Chandradithya Boobathi
Chandradithya
Boobathi

Coppell Tamil Learning Center (TX)
FINALIST LEVEL 2
Adhvika Chandrasekhar
Adhvika
Chandrasekhar

Tamil Class at HTCS Bridgewater (NJ)
FINALIST LEVEL 2
Sanjeetha Santhoshkumar
Sanjeetha
Santhoshkumar

Tamil Class at HTCS Bridgewater (NJ)
FINALIST LEVEL 2
Charvi Elayaraja
Charvi
Elayaraja

Socal Tamil School - EastVale (CA)
FINALIST LEVEL 2
Aashni Elayaraja
Aashni
Elayaraja

Socal Tamil School - EastVale (CA)
FINALIST LEVEL 2
Pranav Palaniappan
Pranav
Palaniappan

Valluvan Tamil Academy (VA)
FINALIST LEVEL 1
Aaradhya Arun
Aaradhya
Arun

Valluvan Tamil Academy (VA)
FINALIST LEVEL 1
Praggya Thiyagarajah
Praggya
Thiyagarajah

Siragu Tamil School (CT)
FINALIST LEVEL 1
Saambhavi Gowrishankar
Saambhavi
Gowrishankar

Siragu Tamil School (CT)
FINALIST LEVEL 1
Suhana Prakash
Suhana
Prakash

Tampa Bay Tamil Academy - East (FL)
FINALIST LEVEL 1
Dhanesh Anand
Dhanesh
Anand

Tampa Bay Tamil Academy - East (FL)
FINALIST LEVEL 1
Praveena Gadi Suman
Praveena
Gadi Suman

Coppell Tamil Learning Center (TX)
FINALIST LEVEL 1
Aadhira Senthilkumar
Aadhira
Senthilkumar

Coppell Tamil Learning Center (TX)
FINALIST LEVEL 1
Boomikha Sureshkumar
Boomikha
Sureshkumar

Thamizh School USA - Milwaukee (WI)
FINALIST LEVEL 3
Keerthika Nandagopal
Keerthika
Nandagopal

Thamizh School USA - Milwaukee (WI)
FINALIST LEVEL 3
Varsha Karthikeyan
Varsha
Karthikeyan

New York Tamil Academy (NY)
FINALIST LEVEL 3
Amritha Sivaram Subathra
Amritha
Sivaram Subathra

New York Tamil Academy (NY)
FINALIST LEVEL 3
Sanjay Sridhar
Sanjay
Sridhar

AZTS - South Tamil School (AZ)
FINALIST LEVEL 3
Oviya Selvakumar
Oviya
Selvakumar

AZTS - South Tamil School (AZ)
FINALIST LEVEL 3
Keerthi Arunachalam
Keerthi
Arunachalam

Tamil Class at HTCS Bridgewater (NJ)
FINALIST LEVEL 3
Anirudh Venkatesan
Anirudh
Venkatesan

Tamil Class at HTCS Bridgewater (NJ)
FINALIST LEVEL 3
Deetiya Ashokkumar
Deetiya
Ashokkumar

Metroplex Tamil Academy - Irving (TX)
FINALIST LEVEL 4
Diya Sendhil
FINALIST LEVEL 4
Lavanya Srinivasarangan
Lavanya
Srinivasarangan

Tamil Class at HTCS Bridgewater (NJ)
FINALIST LEVEL 4
Thripura Arunraj
Thripura
Arunraj

Tamil Class at HTCS Bridgewater (NJ)
FINALIST LEVEL 4
Nithiyashree  Karthikeyan Krishnapriya
Nithiyashree
Karthikeyan Krishnapriya

CTA San Ramon (CA)
FINALIST LEVEL 4
Samvrita Karthik
Samvrita
Karthik

CTA San Ramon (CA)
FINALIST LEVEL 4
DarshikaSree Karthikeyan
DarshikaSree
Karthikeyan

New York Tamil Academy (NY)
FINALIST LEVEL 4
Virutsha Anandprakash
Virutsha
Anandprakash

New York Tamil Academy (NY)
FINALIST LEVEL 4
Zone 1 Tamil Theni Winners and Runners
Navilan Subash
Navilan
Subash

AZTS - South Tamil School (AZ)
ZONAL WINNER LEVEL 1
Suhaas Dhanasekar
Suhaas
Dhanasekar

AZTS - South Tamil School (AZ)
ZONAL WINNER LEVEL 1
Charvi Elayaraja
Charvi
Elayaraja

Socal Tamil School - EastVale (CA)
ZONAL WINNER LEVEL 2
Aashni Elayaraja
Aashni
Elayaraja

Socal Tamil School - EastVale (CA)
ZONAL WINNER LEVEL 2
Sanjay Sridhar
Sanjay
Sridhar

AZTS - South Tamil School (AZ)
ZONAL WINNER LEVEL 3
Oviya Selvakumar
Oviya
Selvakumar

AZTS - South Tamil School (AZ)
ZONAL WINNER LEVEL 3
Fathima PM
Fathima
PM

Thamizhkeni Irvine (CA)
ZONAL WINNER LEVEL 4
Neeraj Bhuvaneshwaran
Neeraj
Bhuvaneshwaran

Thamizhkeni Irvine (CA)
ZONAL WINNER LEVEL 4
Kanna Alagappan
Kanna
Alagappan

Socal Tamil School - EastVale (CA)
ZONAL RUNNER LEVEL 1
Mirthigaa Mathy Murugananth Abirami
Mirthigaa
Mathy Murugananth Abirami

Socal Tamil School - EastVale (CA)
ZONAL RUNNER LEVEL 1
Diyashree Senthilkumar
Diyashree
Senthilkumar

AZTS - North Tamil School (AZ)
ZONAL RUNNER LEVEL 2
Akshaya Madhankumar
Akshaya
Madhankumar

AZTS - North Tamil School (AZ)
ZONAL RUNNER LEVEL 2
Abishrudha Sabari
Abishrudha
Sabari

Socal Tamil School - EastVale (CA)
ZONAL RUNNER LEVEL 3
Vijay Saravanan
Vijay
Saravanan

Socal Tamil School - EastVale (CA)
ZONAL RUNNER LEVEL 3
Athish Mahesh
Athish
Mahesh

AZTS - North Tamil School (AZ)
ZONAL RUNNER LEVEL 4
Prarthanasree Udayakumar
Prarthanasree
Udayakumar

AZTS - North Tamil School (AZ)
ZONAL RUNNER LEVEL 4
Zone 2 Tamil Theni Winners and Runners
Praggya Thiyagarajah
Praggya
Thiyagarajah

Siragu Tamil School (CT)
ZONAL WINNER LEVEL 1
Saambhavi Gowrishankar
Saambhavi
Gowrishankar

Siragu Tamil School (CT)
ZONAL WINNER LEVEL 1
Yadavi Thineshkumar
Yadavi
Thineshkumar

Agaram Tamil Padasalai (CT)
ZONAL WINNER LEVEL 2
Krish Rajkumar
Krish
Rajkumar

Agaram Tamil Padasalai (CT)
ZONAL WINNER LEVEL 2
Varsha Karthikeyan
Varsha
Karthikeyan

New York Tamil Academy (NY)
ZONAL WINNER LEVEL 3
Amritha Sivaram Subathra
Amritha
Sivaram Subathra

New York Tamil Academy (NY)
ZONAL WINNER LEVEL 3
DarshikaSree Karthikeyan
DarshikaSree
Karthikeyan

New York Tamil Academy (NY)
ZONAL WINNER LEVEL 4
Virutsha Anandprakash
Virutsha
Anandprakash

New York Tamil Academy (NY)
ZONAL WINNER LEVEL 4
Nauneet Sathyamoorthi
Nauneet
Sathyamoorthi

Agaram Tamil Padasalai (CT)
ZONAL RUNNER LEVEL 1
Advaith Rengarajan
Advaith
Rengarajan

Agaram Tamil Padasalai (CT)
ZONAL RUNNER LEVEL 1
Lakshitha Manoharan
Lakshitha
Manoharan

New York Tamil Academy (NY)
ZONAL RUNNER LEVEL 2
Srisharan Shankaranarayanan
Srisharan
Shankaranarayanan

New York Tamil Academy (NY)
ZONAL RUNNER LEVEL 2
Deeckshana Karthikeyan
Deeckshana
Karthikeyan

Siragu Tamil School (CT)
ZONAL RUNNER LEVEL 3
Mahati Arjun
Mahati
Arjun

Siragu Tamil School (CT)
ZONAL RUNNER LEVEL 3
Jivitesh Babu
Jivitesh
Babu

Agaram Tamil Padasalai (CT)
ZONAL RUNNER LEVEL 4
Aadhi Palanivelu
Aadhi
Palanivelu

Agaram Tamil Padasalai (CT)
ZONAL RUNNER LEVEL 4
Zone 3 Tamil Theni Winners and Runners
Pranav Palaniappan
Pranav
Palaniappan

Valluvan Tamil Academy (VA)
ZONAL WINNER LEVEL 1
Aaradhya Arun
Aaradhya
Arun

Valluvan Tamil Academy (VA)
ZONAL WINNER LEVEL 1
Adhvika Chandrasekhar
Adhvika
Chandrasekhar

Tamil Class at HTCS Bridgewater (NJ)
ZONAL WINNER LEVEL 2
Sanjeetha Santhoshkumar
Sanjeetha
Santhoshkumar

Tamil Class at HTCS Bridgewater (NJ)
ZONAL WINNER LEVEL 2
Keerthi Arunachalam
Keerthi
Arunachalam

Tamil Class at HTCS Bridgewater (NJ)
ZONAL WINNER LEVEL 3
Anirudh Venkatesan
Anirudh
Venkatesan

Tamil Class at HTCS Bridgewater (NJ)
ZONAL WINNER LEVEL 3
Lavanya Srinivasarangan
Lavanya
Srinivasarangan

Tamil Class at HTCS Bridgewater (NJ)
ZONAL WINNER LEVEL 4
Thripura Arunraj
Thripura
Arunraj

Tamil Class at HTCS Bridgewater (NJ)
ZONAL WINNER LEVEL 4
Aaradhya Dhanasekar
Aaradhya
Dhanasekar

Vallalar Tamil School (NJ)
ZONAL RUNNER LEVEL 1
Aditi Arun
Aditi
Arun

Vallalar Tamil School (NJ)
ZONAL RUNNER LEVEL 1
Deekshitha Srikanth
ZONAL RUNNER LEVEL 2
Haasini Sharron Prasad
Haasini
Sharron Prasad

NJ Thiruvalluvar Tamil School - Parsippany (NJ)
ZONAL RUNNER LEVEL 2
Siddarth Sankar
Siddarth
Sankar

Uyir Mei Tamil School (PA)
ZONAL RUNNER LEVEL 3
Kavin Dinesh
Kavin
Dinesh

Uyir Mei Tamil School (PA)
ZONAL RUNNER LEVEL 3
Gautham Sivaraj
Gautham
Sivaraj

Valluvan Tamil Academy (VA)
ZONAL RUNNER LEVEL 4
MUTHU KUMARAN ALAGAPPAN
MUTHU
KUMARAN ALAGAPPAN

Valluvan Tamil Academy (VA)
ZONAL RUNNER LEVEL 4
Zone 4 Tamil Theni Winners and Runners
Kabilan Pathikumar
Kabilan
Pathikumar

Cerritos Tamil Sangam's Tamil School (CA)
ZONAL WINNER LEVEL 1
Vidyesh Vinodh
ZONAL WINNER LEVEL 1
Sanjayram Janakiraman Bhavani
Sanjayram
Janakiraman Bhavani

CTA Fremont - Washington (CA)
ZONAL WINNER LEVEL 2
Kamalesh Aravind Kumar
Kamalesh
Aravind Kumar

CTA Fremont - Washington (CA)
ZONAL WINNER LEVEL 2
Nikita Anand
Nikita
Anand

Bharathiyar Tamil School (CA)
ZONAL WINNER LEVEL 3
Nithiyashri Chandran
Nithiyashri
Chandran

Bharathiyar Tamil School (CA)
ZONAL WINNER LEVEL 3
Nithiyashree  Karthikeyan Krishnapriya
Nithiyashree
Karthikeyan Krishnapriya

CTA San Ramon (CA)
ZONAL WINNER LEVEL 4
Samvrita Karthik
Samvrita
Karthik

CTA San Ramon (CA)
ZONAL WINNER LEVEL 4
Sriram Karthik
Sriram
Karthik

CTA San Ramon (CA)
ZONAL RUNNER LEVEL 1
Tara Venkad
Tara
Venkad

CTA San Ramon (CA)
ZONAL RUNNER LEVEL 1
Krisshiya Subash Sundara Vinoth Rathnamala
Krisshiya
Subash Sundara Vinoth Rathnamala

Socal Tamil School - Irvine (CA)
ZONAL RUNNER LEVEL 2
Sanjitha Sukumar
Sanjitha
Sukumar

Socal Tamil School - Irvine (CA)
ZONAL RUNNER LEVEL 2
Jyosna Gayathri Santhosh Kumar
Jyosna
Gayathri Santhosh Kumar

Socal Tamil School - Irvine (CA)
ZONAL RUNNER LEVEL 3
Prajan Saaisaran Santhosh Kumar
Prajan
Saaisaran Santhosh Kumar

Socal Tamil School - Irvine (CA)
ZONAL RUNNER LEVEL 3
Jeevanya Vinotkumar
Jeevanya
Vinotkumar

Cerritos Tamil Sangam's Tamil School (CA)
ZONAL RUNNER LEVEL 4
Shamikta Sureshraj
Shamikta
Sureshraj

Cerritos Tamil Sangam's Tamil School (CA)
ZONAL RUNNER LEVEL 4
Zone 5 Tamil Theni Winners and Runners
Niralya ArunPrasath
Niralya
ArunPrasath

Bharathi Tamil School Session-I (CT)
ZONAL WINNER LEVEL 1
Aatvik Murali
ZONAL WINNER LEVEL 1
Shaheer Rohail
Shaheer
Rohail

Thamizh School USA - Gurnee (IL)
ZONAL WINNER LEVEL 2
 Aadhisudhan Minor Vellapandi

Aadhisudhan Minor Vellapandi

Thamizh School USA - Gurnee (IL)
ZONAL WINNER LEVEL 2
Boomikha Sureshkumar
Boomikha
Sureshkumar

Thamizh School USA - Milwaukee (WI)
ZONAL WINNER LEVEL 3
Keerthika Nandagopal
Keerthika
Nandagopal

Thamizh School USA - Milwaukee (WI)
ZONAL WINNER LEVEL 3
Iniyan Arivazhagan
Iniyan
Arivazhagan

Thamizh School USA - Milwaukee (WI)
ZONAL WINNER LEVEL 4
Yazhini Arivazhagan
Yazhini
Arivazhagan

Thamizh School USA - Milwaukee (WI)
ZONAL WINNER LEVEL 4
Kanishka Selvakumar
Kanishka
Selvakumar

Thamizh School USA - Milwaukee (WI)
ZONAL RUNNER LEVEL 1
Krishika Ashokkumar
Krishika
Ashokkumar

Thamizh School USA - Milwaukee (WI)
ZONAL RUNNER LEVEL 1
Krithick Shanmugam
Krithick
Shanmugam

Bharathi Tamil School Session-I (CT)
ZONAL RUNNER LEVEL 2
Kashvii Karthikeyan
Kashvii
Karthikeyan

Bharathi Tamil School Session-I (CT)
ZONAL RUNNER LEVEL 2
Mahendran Madankumar
Mahendran
Madankumar

Twin Cities Tamil Padasalai - Minnetonka (MN)
ZONAL RUNNER LEVEL 3
Janika Kannappaganesh
Janika
Kannappaganesh

Twin Cities Tamil Padasalai - Minnetonka (MN)
ZONAL RUNNER LEVEL 3
Rakesh Nagamathan
Rakesh
Nagamathan

Bharathi Tamil School Session-I (CT)
ZONAL RUNNER LEVEL 4
Nikhil Santhosh
Nikhil
Santhosh

Bharathi Tamil School Session-I (CT)
ZONAL RUNNER LEVEL 4
Zone 6 Tamil Theni Winners and Runners
Suhana Prakash
Suhana
Prakash

Tampa Bay Tamil Academy - East (FL)
ZONAL WINNER LEVEL 1
Dhanesh Anand
Dhanesh
Anand

Tampa Bay Tamil Academy - East (FL)
ZONAL WINNER LEVEL 1
Yaazhini Ajeeth Singh
Yaazhini
Ajeeth Singh

Tampa Bay Tamil Academy - West (FL)
ZONAL WINNER LEVEL 2
Athishraj Amirtharaj
Athishraj
Amirtharaj

Tampa Bay Tamil Academy - West (FL)
ZONAL WINNER LEVEL 2
Divyasri Sureshkumar
Divyasri
Sureshkumar

GATS - Marietta Tamil School (GA)
ZONAL WINNER LEVEL 3
Vidhulla Saravana Karthikeyan
Vidhulla
Saravana Karthikeyan

GATS - Marietta Tamil School (GA)
ZONAL WINNER LEVEL 3
Ashwindh Ramesh
Ashwindh
Ramesh

GATS - Marietta Tamil School (GA)
ZONAL WINNER LEVEL 4
Herbert Nicholas Henry Arockiaraj
Herbert
Nicholas Henry Arockiaraj

GATS - Marietta Tamil School (GA)
ZONAL WINNER LEVEL 4
Pradhiksha  Jeyabalakannan
Pradhiksha
Jeyabalakannan

JTM Tamil Palli (FL)
ZONAL RUNNER LEVEL 1
Aadhavan Manikandan
Aadhavan
Manikandan

JTM Tamil Palli (FL)
ZONAL RUNNER LEVEL 1
Kadhiravan Mahendiran
Kadhiravan
Mahendiran

JTM Tamil Palli (FL)
ZONAL RUNNER LEVEL 2
Mithra Vasanthan
Mithra
Vasanthan

JTM Tamil Palli (FL)
ZONAL RUNNER LEVEL 2
 Pradayini Jutu Srinivasan

Pradayini Jutu Srinivasan

Tamil School of Central Florida - MSCF (FL)
ZONAL RUNNER LEVEL 3
Siddhesh Saravanan
ZONAL RUNNER LEVEL 3
Boomika Jutu Srinivasan
Boomika
Jutu Srinivasan

Tamil School of Central Florida - MSCF (FL)
ZONAL RUNNER LEVEL 4
Rudranandhan Kumar
ZONAL RUNNER LEVEL 4
Zone 7 Tamil Theni Winners and Runners
Magil Prakash
Magil
Prakash

Tennessee Tamil Academy (TN)
ZONAL WINNER LEVEL 1
Raahul Krishna Dhanesh
Raahul
Krishna Dhanesh

Tennessee Tamil Academy (TN)
ZONAL WINNER LEVEL 1
Shrinithi Chockkalingam
Shrinithi
Chockkalingam

Tennessee Tamil Academy (TN)
ZONAL WINNER LEVEL 2
Kanshikaa Vijayakumar
Kanshikaa
Vijayakumar

Tennessee Tamil Academy (TN)
ZONAL WINNER LEVEL 2
Arunachalam Vinayagam
Arunachalam
Vinayagam

San Diego Tamil Palli (CA)
ZONAL WINNER LEVEL 3
Vishwanathan Vinayagam
Vishwanathan
Vinayagam

San Diego Tamil Palli (CA)
ZONAL WINNER LEVEL 3
Nithin Ram Nareshkumar
Nithin
Ram Nareshkumar

NWA Tamil Education (AK)
ZONAL RUNNER LEVEL 1
Venba Madhusudhanan
Venba
Madhusudhanan

NWA Tamil Education (AK)
ZONAL RUNNER LEVEL 1
Darshika Kathirvelu
Darshika
Kathirvelu

NWA Tamil Education (AK)
ZONAL RUNNER LEVEL 2
Vaishika Sankar
Vaishika
Sankar

NWA Tamil Education (AK)
ZONAL RUNNER LEVEL 2
Muthuraman Muthiah
Muthuraman
Muthiah

NWA Tamil Education (AK)
ZONAL RUNNER LEVEL 3
Valliammai Muthiah
Valliammai
Muthiah

NWA Tamil Education (AK)
ZONAL RUNNER LEVEL 3
Zone 8 Tamil Theni Winners and Runners
Praveena Gadi Suman
Praveena
Gadi Suman

Coppell Tamil Learning Center (TX)
ZONAL WINNER LEVEL 1
Aadhira Senthilkumar
Aadhira
Senthilkumar

Coppell Tamil Learning Center (TX)
ZONAL WINNER LEVEL 1
Ghayathiri Anandaraman
Ghayathiri
Anandaraman

Coppell Tamil Learning Center (TX)
ZONAL WINNER LEVEL 2
Chandradithya Boobathi
Chandradithya
Boobathi

Coppell Tamil Learning Center (TX)
ZONAL WINNER LEVEL 2
Aditi Naveenkumar
Aditi
Naveenkumar

Coppell Tamil Learning Center (TX)
ZONAL WINNER LEVEL 3
Lakshana Krishnakumar
Lakshana
Krishnakumar

Coppell Tamil Learning Center (TX)
ZONAL WINNER LEVEL 3
Deetiya Ashokkumar
Deetiya
Ashokkumar

Metroplex Tamil Academy - Irving (TX)
ZONAL WINNER LEVEL 4
Diya Sendhil
ZONAL WINNER LEVEL 4
Aneesh Suresh Pavithra
Aneesh
Suresh Pavithra

Metroplex Tamil Academy - Frisco/Little Elm (TX)
ZONAL RUNNER LEVEL 1
Vishnuvardhan Muralikrishnan
Vishnuvardhan
Muralikrishnan

Metroplex Tamil Academy - Frisco/Little Elm (TX)
ZONAL RUNNER LEVEL 1
Varna Pugazhenthi
Varna
Pugazhenthi

Plano Tamil School (TX)
ZONAL RUNNER LEVEL 2
Varnika Pushparaj
Varnika
Pushparaj

Plano Tamil School (TX)
ZONAL RUNNER LEVEL 2
Jayanarundevaa Jayarajasekaran
Jayanarundevaa
Jayarajasekaran

Socal Tamil School - Brea (CA)
ZONAL RUNNER LEVEL 3
Praveshika Suresh Babu
Praveshika
Suresh Babu

Socal Tamil School - Brea (CA)
ZONAL RUNNER LEVEL 3
Varsha kumanan
ZONAL RUNNER LEVEL 4
Laksita yuvaraja
ZONAL RUNNER LEVEL 4